Dr. Brendan Kleiboer
Last updated: Jul 15, 2024

Dr. Brendan Kleiboer

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1760893101

Dr. Brendan Kleiboer

Pediatrician

He is located at 1001 Blythe Boulevard in Charlotte, NC 28203. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Food Poisoning, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Noonan Syndrome, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760893101. Appointment can be made via the phone number (704) 381-9900.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brendan Kleiboer, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brendan Kleiboer.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Brendan Kleiboer is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: Carolinas Medical Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 171 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Steven Hannigan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Jeffrey Cleary
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Nora April Pepper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2911 Roberts Avenue Tallahassee, 32310, FL
Dr. Daniel McMahon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste A 1021 Morehead Medical Drive Charlotte, 28204, NC
Dr. Kayla Koch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 920 Church Street North Concord, 28025, NC
Dr. Nikhila Deo Schroeder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2132 Lombardy Circle Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Jennifer Bailey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200D 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Anna Hicks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Michelle Chiu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Maria Caceres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3629 Juniper Lane Davie, 33330, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Brendan Kleiboer?

Dr. Brendan Kleiboer's office is located at 1001 Blythe Boulevard in Charlotte, NC 28203.

Does Dr. Brendan Kleiboer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Brendan Kleiboer accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Brendan Kleiboer treat?

Dr. Brendan Kleiboer provides treatment for Autism, Food Poisoning, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Noonan Syndrome, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.